This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Chohakkai Ramen 八戒日式拉面

Contact Information

Chohakkai Ramen 八戒日式拉面
37 Chancery Street, Auckland Central, Auckland 1010, New Zealand
Get Directions
Phone: 09-393 8181
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Chohakkai Ramen 八戒日式拉面 is a newly opened Japanese-style ramen restaurant located in the city center. With a chef boasting 17 years of experience in Japanese-style ramen and a background working in Japanese restaurants in various countries, the restaurant offers a unique and authentic dining experience worth trying.
Show More
Industry
Restaurants »  Japanese restaurants
Engaged in:
Japanese restaurants
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Chohakkai Ramen 八戒日式拉面?

The phone number for Chohakkai Ramen 八戒日式拉面 is 09-393 8181.
Q2

Where is Chohakkai Ramen 八戒日式拉面 located?

Chohakkai Ramen 八戒日式拉面 is located at 37 Chancery Street, Auckland Central, Auckland 1010, New Zealand, Auckland Region.
Q3

What days are Chohakkai Ramen 八戒日式拉面 open?

Chohakkai Ramen 八戒日式拉面 is open Mon–Sat 11:30 AM–2:30 PM, 5:30 PM–8:30 PM; closed Sun.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Chohakkai Ramen 八戒日式拉面?

You can contact Chohakkai Ramen 八戒日式拉面 by phone using number 09-393 8181.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for Chohakkai Ramen 八戒日式拉面?

There is no website listed for Chohakkai Ramen 八戒日式拉面, but you can find Chohakkai Ramen 八戒日式拉面 on Facebook.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

37 Chancery Street, Auckland Central, Auckland 1010, New Zealand
+

Businesses in Postal Code 1010

Businesses in 1010: 9,517
Population: 35,834
1010 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  20%
Shopping:  19%
Restaurants:  17%
Other:  44%

Price

Moderate:  47%
Inexpensive:  36%
Expensive:  16%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

9:  90%
21:  6%
Other:  4%

Neighborhoods

Auckland:  61%
Central Business District:  9%
Other:  29%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 1010

Gender

Male:  51%
Female:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review