This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

CME New Zealand Limited

Contact Information

CME New Zealand Limited
level 10/203 Queen Street, Auckland Central, Auckland 1010, New Zealand
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

CME New Zealand Limited is a leading specialist in advanced composites, manufacturing all products in Melbourne, Australia. The company focuses on formulating, manufacturing, and compression molding long glass fiber composite materials. With a philosophy of leadership in advanced composite materials and technology development, CME aims to provide customers with the most up-to-date technology available.
Show More
Engaged in:
Manufacturing
ISIC Codes
C

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for CME New Zealand Limited?

The phone number for CME New Zealand Limited is (03) 8720 7600.
Q2

Where is CME New Zealand Limited located?

CME New Zealand Limited is located at level 10/203 Queen Street, Auckland Central, Auckland 1010, New Zealand, Auckland Region.
Q3

What days are CME New Zealand Limited open?

CME New Zealand Limited is open Mon–Fri 9 AM–5 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for CME New Zealand Limited?

You can contact CME New Zealand Limited by phone using number (03) 8720 7600.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for CME New Zealand Limited?

The website for CME New Zealand Limited is compositematerialsengineering.business.site.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code 1010

Businesses in 1010: 20,191
Population: 35,834
1010 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  20%
Shopping:  19%
Restaurants:  17%
Other:  44%

Price

Moderate:  47%
Inexpensive:  36%
Expensive:  16%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

9:  90%
21:  6%
Other:  4%

Neighborhoods

Auckland:  61%
Central Business District:  9%
Other:  29%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 1010

Gender

Male:  51%
Female:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review