This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Gables Kitchen & Bar

3.4 ★★★ 10+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Gables Kitchen & Bar
248 Jervois Road, Herne Bay, Auckland 1011, New Zealand
Get Directions
Historical Phone: 09-376 4994
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Gables Kitchen & Bar is a local gastro bar and restaurant located in Herne Bay. With a city fringe venue, the establishment offers a range of dining options to cater to both intimate dining and large functions.
Show More
Industry
Restaurants »  Bars, pubs and taverns
Engaged in:
Bars, pubs and taverns, gastropub, Sports Bar, Gastropub, Family Restaurant
ISIC Codes
56105630

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Gables Kitchen & Bar located?

Gables Kitchen & Bar is located at 248 Jervois Road, Herne Bay, Auckland 1011, New Zealand, Auckland Region.
Q2

What days are Gables Kitchen & Bar open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Gables Kitchen & Bar is open Mon–Sun 11:30 AM–11 PM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Gables Kitchen & Bar?

There is no website listed for Gables Kitchen & Bar, but you can find Gables Kitchen & Bar on Facebook.
Q4

Does Gables Kitchen & Bar have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

No, Gables Kitchen & Bar does not have WiFi available at this location.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
www.gables.kitchengables.kitchen/menus/
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

248 Jervois Road, Herne Bay, Auckland 1011, New Zealand
+

Businesses in Postal Code 1011

Businesses in 1011: 1,892
Population: 13,994
1011 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  24%
Professional Services:  17%
Restaurants:  15%
Other:  44%

Price

Moderate:  49%
Inexpensive:  29%
Expensive:  18%
Very Expensive:  4%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

9:  87%
21:  9%
Other:  4%

Neighborhoods

Freemans Bay:  20%
Grey Lynn:  10%
Herne Bay:  10%
Ponsonby:  50%
Other:  11%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 1011

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on KiwiArchive3.4★★★10+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.