This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Glou Glou

Contact Information

Glou Glou
17a Allen Street, Te Aro, Wellington 6011, New Zealand
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

This business is working in the following industry: Cafes.
Industry
Restaurants »  Cafes
Engaged in:
Cafes
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Glou Glou located?

Glou Glou is located at 17a Allen Street, Te Aro, Wellington 6011, New Zealand, Wellington Region.
Q2

What days are Glou Glou open?

Glou Glou is open Mon–Fri 7 AM–3 PM; Sat 8 AM–3 PM; Sun 8:30 AM–3 PM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Glou Glou?

The website for Glou Glou is glouglou.nz.
Q4

Does Glou Glou deliver?

Yes, Glou Glou offers delivery as an option.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code 6011

Businesses in 6011: 7,357
Population: 26,965
6011 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  21%
Professional Services:  18%
Restaurants:  13%
Other:  48%

Price

Inexpensive:  50%
Moderate:  40%
Expensive:  10%
Very Expensive:  1%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

4:  89%
Other:  11%

Neighborhoods

Pipitea:  5%
Te Aro:  42%
Thorndon:  6%
Wellington:  34%
Other:  13%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 6011

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review