This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Scandal Restaurant

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Scandal Restaurant
23 Ponsonby Road, Grey Lynn, Auckland 1011, New Zealand
Get Directions
Historical Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Scandal Ponsonby offers Asian Fusion Cuisine and Signature Cocktails in the heart of Ponsonby. With a dedicated team, guests can relax and enjoy the Scandal experience.
Show More
Industry
Restaurants
Engaged in:
Restaurants and mobile food service activities
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Scandal Restaurant located?

Scandal Restaurant is located at 23 Ponsonby Road, Grey Lynn, Auckland 1011, New Zealand, Auckland Region.
Q2

What days are Scandal Restaurant open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Scandal Restaurant is open
Monday:4–10 PM
Tuesday:5–10 PM
Wednesday:5–10 PM
Thursday:5–10 PM
Friday:5–11 PM
Saturday:2–11 PM
Sunday:2–11 PM
Q3

Does Scandal Restaurant have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, Scandal Restaurant has WiFi available at this location.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
www.scandalponsonby.co.nz
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

23 Ponsonby Road, Grey Lynn, Auckland 1011, New Zealand
+

Businesses in Postal Code 1011

Businesses in 1011: 3,896
Population: 13,994
1011 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  24%
Professional Services:  17%
Restaurants:  15%
Other:  44%

Price

Moderate:  49%
Inexpensive:  29%
Expensive:  18%
Very Expensive:  4%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

9:  87%
21:  9%
Other:  4%

Neighborhoods

Freemans Bay:  20%
Grey Lynn:  10%
Herne Bay:  10%
Ponsonby:  50%
Other:  11%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 1011

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review