This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

The Black Shack

5.0 ★★★★★ 1+ reviews

Contact Information

The Black Shack
69 St Georges Bay Rd Parnell
Auckland, Auckland Region, 1052
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Yelp Page: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

The Black Shack is located in Auckland, Auckland Region. This business is working in the following industry: Grocery stores and supermarkets.
Industry
Food »  Grocery store
Engaged in:
Grocery store
ISIC Codes
4711

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is The Black Shack located?

The Black Shack is located at 69 St Georges Bay Rd Parnell, Auckland, Auckland Region, 1052.
Q2

What days are The Black Shack open?

The Black Shack is open Sat 8 AM–1:30 PM; Sun 9 AM–1:30 PM; closed Mon–Fri.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for The Black Shack?

There is no website listed for The Black Shack, but you can find The Black Shack on Yelp.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

69 St Georges Bay Rd Parnell Auckland, Auckland Region, 1052
+

Businesses in Postal Code 1052

Businesses in 1052: 1,329
Population: 7,526
1052 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  24%
Shopping:  20%
Restaurants:  11%
Other:  45%

Price

Moderate:  46%
Inexpensive:  32%
Expensive:  18%
Very Expensive:  4%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

9:  89%
21:  7%
Other:  4%

Neighborhoods

Parnell:  96%
Other:  4%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 1052

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on KiwiArchive5.0★★★★★1+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.