This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Video Ezy

4.5 ★★★★ 10+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Video Ezy
174 West Coast Road, Glen Eden, Waitakere 0602, New Zealand
Get Directions
Historical Phone: 09-813 0063
Historical Hours: Show
Historical Toll Free: 09-818 4565
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Video Ezy offers a wide selection of movies for rent at affordable prices, allowing customers to enjoy the perfect movie night. With the ability to rent as many DVDs as desired, Video Ezy also provides updates on new releases and promotions. Visit Video Ezy for all your movie needs.
Show More
Industry
Shopping
Engaged in:
Video Game Store
ISIC Codes
4741

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Video Ezy located?

Video Ezy is located at 174 West Coast Road, Glen Eden, Waitakere 0602, New Zealand, Auckland Region.
Q2

What days are Video Ezy open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Video Ezy is open Mon–Thu, Sun 9 AM–10 PM; Fri–Sat 9 AM–11 PM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Video Ezy?

The website for Video Ezy is www.videoezy.com.au.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

174 West Coast Road, Glen Eden, Waitakere 0602, New Zealand
+

Businesses in Postal Code 0602

Businesses in 0602: 2,598
Population: 34,676
0602 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  22%
Professional Services:  11%
Other:  66%

Price

Moderate:  50%
Inexpensive:  46%
Expensive:  4%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

9:  86%
21:  8%
Other:  6%

Neighborhoods

Glen Eden:  58%
Glendene:  20%
Kelston:  16%
Other:  6%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 0602

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on KiwiArchive4.5★★★★10+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.